Privacy Statement

The PCRTC’s websites and E-Learning sites do not collect or store personal information about individuals, except where you choose to give us information, either via ordering our e-learning or workbooks online, or in other online forms or emails you choose to send to The PCRTC. Any data gathered during the E-Learning registration is used for login purposes. Any data gathered while submitting an online query form is used to reply to. 


The website uses cookies please select the Got It option when first visiting the website.
 
 
Personal information entered on the e-learning registration will be used solely for the administration of The PCRTC and its Learning Management System. The PCRTC may also use this information for sending you information that may be of interest to you. If you do not want to receive any of this information then please contact ok@pcrtc.co.uk and inform us.

 

Personal information you enter during e-learning will only be available to you, The PCRTC and any mentor that you have nominated.

 

All personal data is processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations or individuals without your express consent. There are situations where we may need share your information in order to comply with legal proceedings, these are stipulated in our data protection policy, which is also available on our website. 

 

You have a right to know the Data that the PCRTC holds about you. If you have any queries regarding any of our policies, please email ok@pcrtc.co.uk. If you would like to withdraw consent or have access to the information that we hold about you please email the address given above.